Youngstown State University President’s List and Dean’s List | News, Sports, Jobs


YOUNGSTOWN – The following local Youngstown State University students have been named to the President’s List for earning a perfect 4.0 grade point average for Fall Semester 2021.

Chester: Colton Ash, majoring in Accounting; Kayla Gilmore, majoring in Music Performance – Instrument

Columbiana: Kayla Best, majoring in Marketing Management; Thurston Burt, majoring in Political Science; Tara Casanta, majoring in Social Work; Madison Chapman, majoring in Business Administration; Logan Clark , majoring in Communication Studies – Interpersonal/Organizational Track; Samantha DuBois, majoring in Early Childhood Intervention Specialist; Angel Fickes, majoring in Marketing Management; Zoe Finsley, majoring in Forensic Science; Chloe Freedy, majoring in Early Childhood Intervention Specialist; Taylor Hall, majoring in Primary/Primary Intervention Specialist Education (P-5); Danielle Johnson, majoring in Primary/Primary Intervention Specialist Education (P-5); Elizabeth McGarry, majoring in Management; Amanda Mellott, majoring in Psychology; Nathanael Montgomery, majoring in Theatre; Amanda Moreschi, majoring in Criminal Justice; Mary Nyers, majoring in Sociology; Krista Perry, majoring in Undetermined Education; Katelyn Pfouts, majoring in Anthropology; Candace Riddle, majoring in Social Work; Thomas Saunders, majoring in Mechanical Engineering; Cooper Smith, majoring in Marketing Management; Robert Timmins, majoring in Marketing Management

East Liverpool: Makayla Arcuragi, majoring in Psychology; Kamryn Beohm, majoring in Pre Social Work; Haleigh Brooks, majoring in Nursing BSN; Alexis Jordan, majoring in Criminal Justice; Kya Kavanagh, majoring in Business Administration; Emily Monte, majoring in Human Resource Management; Isabella Morris, majoring in Early Childhood Intervention Specialist; Emily Recktenwald, majoring in Pre Dental Hygiene; Hannah Virden, majoring in Social Work; Maxwell Washington, majoring in General Studies; Howard Williams, majoring in Accounting; Jennifer Wise, majoring inSpecial Education – Mild-to-Moderate Disabilities Track; Darius Wolfe, majoring in STEM Technology BSAS; Daniel Zink, majoring in Chemistry

Lisbon: Karlie Blissenbach, majoring in STEM Natural Science; Cassandra Brandt, majoring in English; Blayne Brownfield, majoring in Biology Pre Medical; Branson Brownfield, majoring in Biological Sciences; Kathryn Chludzinski, majoring in Mechanical Engineering; Michael Davis, majoring in Management; Alexander Gabbert, majoring in Criminal Justice; LeeAnn Harsha, majoring in Undecided; Jacob Mundy, majoring in Mechanical Engineering; Kimberlee Wiggers, majoring in Nursing BSN

Negley: Savannah Jones, majoring in Psychology; Blake Williams, majoring in Biology Pre Medical

New Springfield: Cassandra Bacon, majoring in Integrated Language Arts Education; Paige Smith, majoring in Marketing Management; Bridget Szabo, majoring in Undecided

New Waterford: Chloe Downey, majoring in Music Education – Vocal; Molly Emch, majoring in Pre Medical Laboratory Science; Mara Halas, majoring in Public Health; Bryce Halverstadt, majoring in Integrated Language Arts Education; Stephanie Minamyer, majoring in Nursing RN to BSN; Marissa Patrone, majoring in Early Childhood Intervention Specialist; Taryn Patterson, majoring in Psychology; Melinda Whaley, majoring in Nursing RN to BSN

Rogers: Janie Chlebus, majoring in Undecided; Mitchell Crawford, majoring in Pre Law

Salineville: Valerie Vittori, majoring in Integrated Social Studies Education

Wellsville: Lucas Call, majoring in Nursing BSN; Hannah Ketchum, majoring in Early Childhood Intervention Specialist; Hunter Saltsman, majoring in Information Technology; Ryder Saltsman, majoring in Undecided; Emily Skinner, majoring in Dental Hygiene; Hunter Ulbright, majoring in Management; Aria Wellington, majoring in Nursing BSN

YOUNGSTOWN – The following local Youngstown State University students have been named to the Dean’s List for Fall Semester 2021: Dean’s List recognition is awarded to full-time undergraduate students who have earned at least a 3.4 grade point average for not less than 12 semester hours of credit in the Fall semester.

Chester: August Adkins, majoring in Sociology; Colton Ash, majoring in Accounting; Kayla Gilmore, majoring in Music Performance – Instrument

East Liverpool: Makayla Arcuragi, majoring in Psychology; Kamryn Beohm, majoring in Pre Social Work; Jonathan Bost, majoring in Criminal Justice; Haleigh Brooks, majoring in Nursing BSN; Tangie Copestick, majoring in Early Childhood Intervention Specialist; Caitlyn Davis, majoring in Respiratory Care; Cheyenne Davis, majoring in Pre Business; Madyson Evans, majoring in Spanish Education; Jayce Frank, majoring in Exercise Science; Karlee Furman, majoring in Pre Nursing; Elaina Howell, majoring in Accounting; Alexis Jordan, majoring in Criminal Justice; Kya Kavanagh, majoring in Business Administration; Abigail Monte, majoring in Special Education – Mild-to-Moderate Disabilities Track; Emily Monte, majoring in Human Resource Management; Isabella Morris, majoring in Early Childhood Intervention Specialist; Zachary Pappas, majoring in Marketing Management; Emily Recktenwald, majoring in Pre Dental Hygiene; Hannah Russell, majoring in Early Childhood Intervention Specialist; Cierrah Thurik, majoring in Pre Nursing; Hannah Virden, majoring in Social Work; Maxwell Washington, majoring in General Studies; Howard Williams, majoring in Accounting; Jennifer Wise, majoring in Special Education – Mild-to-Moderate Disabilities Track; Darius Wolfe, majoring in STEM Technology BSAS; Daniel Zink, majoring in Chemistry

Lisbon: Karlie Blissenbach, majoring in STEM Natural Science; Cassandra Brandt, majoring in English; Blayne Brownfield, majoring in Biology Pre Medical; Branson Brownfield, majoring in Biological Sciences; Kathryn Chludzinski, majoring in Mechanical Engineering; Brandon Cioffi, majoring in Pre Business; Justin Cioffi, majoring in Hospitality Management; Sydney Cusick, majoring in Marketing – Sales Management Track; Michael Davis, majoring in Management; Eva Deruyter, majoring in Exercise Science; Brian Dickson, majoring in Electrical Engineering; Christopher Dunn, majoring in Undecided; Joshua Entrikin, majoring in Mechanical Engineering; Koby Felton, majoring in Pre Computer Science; Alexander Gabbert, majoring in Criminal Justice; Lexie Gentry, majoring in Human Resource Management; McKenzie Gentry, majoring in Psychology; Katelyn Haifley, majoring in Mathematics; LeeAnn Harsha, majoring in Undecided; Brandon Koffel, majoring in Exercise Science; Emily McCoy, majoring in Accounting; Jacob Mundy, majoring in Mechanical Engineering; Caitlin Parks, majoring in Criminal Justice; Michael Simms, majoring in Information Technology; Michele Smith, majoring in Nursing BSN; Lauren Stauffer, majoring in Primary/Primary Intervention Specialist Education (P-5); Kenedy Vrable, majoring in Accounting; Craig Walker, majoring in Integrated Math Education; Kimberlee Wiggers, majoring in Nursing BSN

Negley: Jeremy Balmenti, majoring in Business Administration; Savannah Jones, majoring in Psychology; Blake Williams, majoring in Biology Pre Medical; Emmalee Williams, majoring in Early Childhood Intervention Specialist; Garrett Williams, majoring in Biological Sciences – BaccMed Track.

Rogers: Janie Chlebus, majoring in Undecided; Mitchell Crawford, majoring in Pre Law; Victor Salinas, majoring in Business Administration; Jared Walker, majoring in Psychology; Jaelynn Young, majoring in Pre Law

Salineville: Valerie Vittori, majoring in Integrated Social Studies Education

Wellsville: Lucas Call, majoring in Nursing BSN; Hannah Ketchum, majoring in Early Childhood Intervention Specialist; Teddi Kinsey, majoring in Business Administration; Matthew Miller, majoring in Information Technology; Olivia Roe, majoring in Telecommunication Studies – Media Arts Track; Hunter Saltsman, majoring in Information Technology; Ryder Saltsman, majoring in Undecided; McKenna Simms, majoring in Art Education; Emily Skinner, majoring in Dental Hygiene; Destinee Spann, majoring in Psychology; Hunter Ulbright, majoring in Management; Aria Wellington, majoring in Nursing BSN; Tanner Yergin, majoring in Undetermined Education.




Today’s breaking news and more in your inbox









https://www.reviewonline.com/news/local-news/2022/03/youngstown-state-university-presidents-list-and-deans-list/